Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Orient Star Transport (China) Ltd.

Ocean Freight, Sea Freight, Logistics Service manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ocean Shipping Service From China to Africa, FCL Shipping Service From China to Austrlia and New Zealand, Air Shipping Service From China to Africa and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sea Freight Africa&Australia&New Zealand Ocean Shipping Service From China to Africa

Ocean Shipping Service From China to Africa

FOB Price: US $1,800 / cube meter
Min. Order: 1 cube meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 cube meter US $1,800/ cube meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Teu Per Year
Transport Package: FCL, LCL
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 20GP/40GP/40HQ/45HQ
  • Destination: South Africa
  • Total Supply: 8000-10000 kg
  • Cargo Type: General Cargo
  • Container: 20gp,40gp,40hq,45hq
  • Specification: 20GP, 40GP, 40HQ, 45HQ
  • Shipment Type: FCL and LCL
  • Departure: Shanghai
  • Transit Time: 30-60 Days
  • Departure Day: Daily
  • Trademark: Orient Star
  • Origin: China
Product Description
With 22 offices all over Asia(13 offices in China), our development and production operations ensure that all service and solutions are customized to meet your needs.

We can provide professional logistics service from China to the main ports and inland point of the whole Africa.
South Africa ports:
Durban, Cape Town, Port Elizabeth, East London, Johannesburg, Harare, Lusaka


Welcome to contact with us for the details.
Please do not hesitate to contact us , If you have any questions or need additional information.


Please take the below freight rates of Dec,2015 for your reference.(Valid till Dec 14,2015)
The currency is USD
 
Port in ChinaPODcountryCarrierT/T(Day)20GP40GP40HQ
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenDar Es SalaamTanzaniaSAF33105014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC3495011501150
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA25106213121312
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenDELMAS25111213121312
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL32120017001700
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMombasaKenyaSAF26105014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC3095011501150
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA25106213121312
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenDELMAS25111213121312
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL28110916091609
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenZanzibarTanzaniaSAF39175027002700
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL38185029002900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenTangaTanzaniaSAF37175027002700
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenBeiraMozambiqueCMA34133719121912
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF39140020502050
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL38126018101810
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenDurbanSouth AfricaCMA2261210121012
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF2565011501150
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenHAMBURG-SUD25562912912
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC24509834834
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL24487862862
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCape TownSouth AfricaSAF2865011501150
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC32509834834
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL2675015001500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL26487862862
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenJohannesburgSouth AfricaEMC33case by case
 

 
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenHAMBURG-SUD32case by case
 

 
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPort ElizabethSouth AfricaSAF3170012501250
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA2866211121112
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPort LouisMauritiusSAF2082516501650
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA1883715121512
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL2890918091809
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPembaMozambiquePIL23281056105610
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPort ReunionReunion IslandPIL24105919091909
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF27100019001900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenToamasina/TamataveMadagascarSAF29130021002100
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL25135922092209
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMaputoMozambiqueCMA30133719121912
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF34140020502050
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL35126018101810
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenNacalaMozambiqueCMA33133719121912
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF47140020502050
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL42126018101810
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenAbidjanIvory CoastSAF44125015501550
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC48126514801480
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCOSCO48155019001900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL46120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA47116213621362
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC44126015201520
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL46120914091409
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenApapa/LagosNigeriaEMC35126514801480
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCOSCO35155019001900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF34125015501550
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL33120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA35116213621362
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC43125015001500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenZIM36126015101510
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL33120914091409
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenBataGuineaSAF56252540004000
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA45256242124212
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL40260943094509
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCotonouBeninSAF43125015501550
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenHJ40-50150020002000
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL36120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA35116213621362
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC41125015001500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenZIM48126015101510
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL36120914091409
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenDakarSenegalSAF38220038003800
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA38206236123612
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC41202034203420
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenDoualaCameroonSAF63235035003500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC44190030003000
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL38220932093209
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenFreetownSierra leoneSAF51230540104010
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA41211237123712
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC49210539103960
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL46208435093509
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenLibrevilleGabonSAF50212536003600
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA45206234123412
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC50200034003400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL45223438093809
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenLomeTogoSAF37120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC42126514801480
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCOSCO42155019001900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenHJ40-50150020002000
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL38120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA38111212121212
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC37125015001500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL38120914091409
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenLuandaAngolaSAF44210036003600
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA42206233623362
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC40190035003500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL45185930093009
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMatadiCongo,DRCSAF47355058005800
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA50341256125612
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL44325955095509
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMonroviaLiberiaSAF45220038003800
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA45211236623662
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC52200037003750
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL45208435093509
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenNamibeAngolaMSC47205038003800
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenNouakchottMauritaniaSAF41220038003800
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA38206236623662
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC50220039003900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenOnneNigeriaSAF40200028502850
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL41180026002600
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA40186225122512
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL41185927092709
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPointe NoirePepCongoSAF41212536003600
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA38206233123312
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL38200933093309
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenTemaGhanaSAF39125015501550
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC39126514801480
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCOSCO39155019001900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC42125015001500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenHJ40-50150020002000
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL44120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA39116213621362
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenZIM43126015101510
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL44120914091409
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenTincan/LagosNigeriaCOSCO36155019001900
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenHJ40-50130017001700
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF37125015501550
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenEMC36126514801480
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCSCL41120014001400
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenCMA36116213621362
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenMSC40125015001500
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenZIM39126015101510
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenPIL41120914091409
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenWalivs BayNamibiaCMA33156221122112
Shanghai/Ningbo/ShenzhenSAF36180026002600


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. cynthia
Manager Assistant
*From:
To: Ms. cynthia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category