Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Orient Star Transport (China) Ltd.

Ocean Freight, Sea Freight, Logistics Service manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Maersk Shipping Service From China to Africa, FCL Shipping Service From China to Austrlia and New Zealand, Air Shipping Service From China to Africa and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sea Freight Africa&Australia&New Zealand Maersk Shipping Service From China to Africa

Maersk Shipping Service From China to Africa

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 80, 000 Teu Per Year
Transport Package: FCL, LCL
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 20GP/40GP/40HQ/45HQ
  • Destination: South Africa
  • Total Supply: 8000-10000 kg
  • Cargo Type: General Cargo
  • Container: 20gp,40gp,40hq,45hq
  • Specification: 20GP, 40GP, 40HQ, 45HQ
  • Shipment Type: FCL and LCL
  • Departure: Shanghai
  • Transit Time: 15-30 Days
  • Departure Day: Daily
  • Trademark: Orient Star group
  • Origin: China
Product Description
With 22 offices all over Asia(13 offices in China), our development and production operations ensure that all service and solutions are customized to meet your needs.

We can provide professional logistics service from China to the airport and ocean port of Kuwait/Qatar/Saudi Arabia/Bahrain. Such as Dubai,Jebel Ali, Shuaiba,Shuwaikh,Umm Said,Doha,Bahrain,etc.

Welcome to contact with us for the details.
Please do not hesitate to contact us , If you have any questions or need additional information.

Please take the below freight rates of Dec,2015 FYI.(rates are valid till Dec 15,2015).currency:USD(the currency of freight rates of Port Sudan is EUR)
 
Port in ChinaPODcountryCarrierT/T(Day)20GP40GP40HQ
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboMombasaKenyaMaersk26102513501350
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboDar es SalaamTanzaniaMaersk31102513501350
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboZanzibarTanzaniaMaersk40172526502650
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboTangaTangaMaersk38172526502650
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboDjiboutiDjiboutiMaersk30102515501550
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboBerberaSomaliaMaersk34132521502150
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboPort SudanSudanMaersk40725850850
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboDurbanSouth AfricaMaersk2162511001100
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboCape TownSouth AfricaMaersk2562511001100
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboPort ElizabethSouth AfricaMaersk2767512001200
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboBeiraMozambiqueMaersk31127518501850
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboNacalaMozambiqueMaersk40127518501850
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboMaputoMozambiqueMaersk27127518501850
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboToamasinaMadagascarMaersk22127519501950
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboPort ReunionReunionMaersk2097518501850
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboPort LouisMauritiusMaersk1580016001600
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboVictoriaSeychellesMaersk30207533003300
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboAbidjanCote d'IvoireMaersk42120013001300
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboCotonouBeninMaersk35120013001300
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboApapaNigeriaMaersk32120013001300
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboTin Can Island PortNigeriaMaersk35120013001300
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboLomeTogoMaersk34115012001200
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboTemaGhanaMaersk38120013001300
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboDoualaCameroonMaersk41230034003400
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboOnne SeaportNigeriaMaersk39195026002600
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboDakarSenegalMaersk38215037003700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboMonroviaLiberiaMaersk39215037003700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboFreetownsierra leoneMaersk44225539103910
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboConakryGuineaMaersk46225038003800
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboLuandaAngolaMaersk42190032003200
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboNAMIBENamibiaMaersk39205035003500
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboCabindaAngolaMaersk47310052005200
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboLobitoAngolaMaersk49205035003500
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboMatadiZaireMaersk56350057005700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboPointe NoireCongo PRMaersk39207535003500
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboLibrevilleGabonMaersk48207535003500
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboBanjulGambiaMaersk42220038003800
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboTakoradiGhanaMaersk55145019501950
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboNouakchottMauritaniaMaersk38215037003700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboNouadhibouMauritaniaMaersk34265047004700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboPraiaCape VerdeMaersk41265047004700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboBissauGuinea-BissauMaersk51265047004700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboMindeloCape VerdeMaersk38265047004700
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboBataEquatorial GuineaMaersk41247539003900
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboMalaboEquatorial GuineaMaersk44247539003900
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboWalvis BayNAMIBIAMaersk34175025002500
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboLuderitzNAMIBIAMaersk35225032003200
Shenzhen/Shanghai/NingboSan PedroCote d'IvoireMaersk61145019501950


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. cynthia
Manager Assistant
*From:
To: Ms. cynthia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category